Dr. Michael Sullivan Wiederhold
Dr. Michael S. Wiederhold

Dr. Michael S. Wiederhold

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1013137694

Dr. Michael S. Wiederhold M.D., M.P.H., M.S.

Pediatrician

He is located at 900 Hope Way in Altamonte Springs, FL 32714. Can help patients with the following: Edwards Syndrome, Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS), Influenza, Migraine, Rickets, Skin Rash. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1013137694. Appointment can be made via the phone number (407) 357-1000.

Conditions treated

Dr. Michael Sullivan Wiederhold, being an pediatrician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Michael S. Wiederhold.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Allergic Reaction
  • Anemia
  • Anencephaly
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Bee and Wasp Stings
  • Birth Defects
  • Bronchitis
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Childhood Obesity
  • Chronic Cough
  • Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip
  • Colic
  • Common Cold
  • Croup
  • Developmental Delays
  • Down Syndrome
  • Dyslexia
  • Eczema
  • Edwards Syndrome
  • Enuresis
  • Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS)
  • Fever
  • Food Poisoning
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • General Care
  • Hay Fever
  • Head Lice
  • Headache
  • Hives
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Jaundice
  • Kawasaki Disease
  • Learning Disability
  • Migraine
  • Muscular Dystrophy
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Noonan Syndrome
  • Parenting
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phenylketonuria (PKU)
  • Pinworm Infection
  • Prescription Refill
  • Reye Syndrome
  • Rickets
  • Sinusitis
  • Skin Rash
  • Sore Throat
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stuttering
  • Sudden Infant Death Syndrome (SIDS)
  • Tourette Syndrome
  • Turner Syndrome
  • Upper Respiratory Infection (URI)
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Williams Syndrome
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Looking for more Pediatricians?

Here are pediatricians in Florida you may want to explore.

Dr. Ralph William Charlton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 520 1150 North 35th Avenue Hollywood, 33021, FL
Dr. Carolyn S. Cain
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 600 1500 Southeast 17th Street Ocala, 34471, FL
Dr. Carol Lebischak
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 215 Grand Avenue Coral Gables, 33133, FL
Dr. John Chan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2140 Smith Street Orange Park, 32073, FL
Dr. Melanie Aliza Coombs-Bynum
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9350 Camelot Drive Fort Myers, 33919, FL
Dr. Lisbeth Vernali
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite A 4785 North 9th Avenue Pensacola, 32503, FL
Dr. Iran Niroomand
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 15077 South Dixie Highway Palmetto Bay, 33176, FL
Dr. Miglena Milenova Kircheva
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1515 26th Avenue East Bradenton, 34208, FL
Dr. Sonia Farooqi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 23026 State Road 54 Lutz, 33549, FL
Dr. Carolyn Louise Marasco
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 190 10330 North Dale Mabry Highway Tampa, 33618, FL

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Michael Sullivan Wiederhold accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Michael Sullivan Wiederhold accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Michael Sullivan Wiederhold?

Dr. Michael Sullivan Wiederhold's office is located at 900 Hope Way in Altamonte Springs, FL 32714.

What conditions does Dr. Michael Sullivan Wiederhold treat?

Dr. Michael Sullivan Wiederhold provides treatment for Edwards Syndrome, Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS), Influenza, Migraine, Rickets, Skin Rash. For the full list see this list.